Games and Opponents:    Leopold Wurzenberger (B)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
27    Kurz Dietrich   1685  0   ½ : ½  0     Wurzenberger Leopold   1826  7  
12    Wurzenberger Leopold   1826  ½   1 : 0   ½     Zimmerl Helmut   1619  37  
16    Mesaros Sebastian   1756  2   0 : 1   1½    Wurzenberger Leopold   1826  7  
  Wurzenberger Leopold   1826  2½  ½ : ½  2½    Marschalek Harald   1682  28  
44    Mayrhuber Franz   1534  3   1 : 0   3     Wurzenberger Leopold   1826  7  
**    Wurzenberger Leopold   1826  3              
Place 13
Games and Opponents:    Mag. Helmut Ruck (B)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
  Geyer Günter   1834  0   1 : 0   0     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1704  22  
20  22    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1704  0   1 : 0   0     Hager Harald   1577  42  
14  45    Mautner Michael   1533  1   ½ : ½  1     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1704  22  
16  22    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1704  1½  0 : 1   1½    Mayrhuber Tobias   1557  43  
10  47    Iro Christian   1503  2½  ½ : ½  2½    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1704  22  
**  22    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1704  3              
Place 17
Games and Opponents:    Mag. Johann Prochaska (B)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
14  14    Varga Johannes   1767  0   1 : 0   0     Prochaska Johann Mag.   1622  36  
17    Muik Josef Jun.   1881  0   1 : 0   0     Prochaska Johann Mag.   1622  36  
26  36    Prochaska Johann Mag.  1622  0   1 : 0   0     Aziz Samir   1451  51  
18  36    Prochaska Johann Mag.  1622  1   0 : 1   1     Rusniok Ernst   1790  10  
23  53    Pumpler Walter   1336  1   0 : 1   1     Prochaska Johann Mag.   1622  36  
**  36    Prochaska Johann Mag.  1622  2              
Place 38
Games and Opponents:    Harald Hager (B)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
16  16    Mesaros Sebastian   1756  0   1 : 0   0     Harald Hager   1577  42  
20  22    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1704  0   1 : 0   0     Hager Harald   1577  42  
25  42    Hager Harald   1577  0   0 : 1   0     Eberdorfer Wolfgang   1671  30  
26  51    Aziz Samir   1451  0   0 : 1   0     Hager Harald   1577  42  
20  42    Hager Harald   1577  1   ½ : ½  1     Mutz Otto   1784  12  
**  42    Hager Harald   1577  1½             
Place 45
Games and Opponents:    Mag. Peter Zampach (C)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
16  16    Zampach Peter Mag.   1486  0   1 : 0   0     Fröhlich Karl   1379  32  
11  27    Tarko KOnstantin   1422  1   1 : 0   1     Zampach Peter Mag.   1486  16  
14  16    Zampach Peter Mag.   1486  1   1 : 0   1     Sponer Manfred   1282  39  
11  54    Wenger Patrick   2   1 : 0   2     Zampach Peter Mag.   1486  16  
14  16    Zampach Peter Mag.   1486  2   0 : 1   2     Auer Max   1172  46  
**  16    Zampach Peter Mag.   1486  2              
Place 34
Games and Opponents:    Willy Schlösser (C)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
28  38    Schlösser Willy   1305  0         nicht ausgelost      
24  38    Schlösser Willy   1305  0   ½ : ½  0     Überall Gerhard   1146  48  
22  40    Haselbeck Anne   1273  ½   1 : 0   ½     Schlösser Willy   1305  38  
24  38    Schlösser Willy   1305  ½   0 : 1   ½     Hofer Barbara   52  
27  47    Neuwirth Eva   1152  ½   0 : 1   ½     Schlösser Willy   1305  38  
**  38    Schlösser Willy   1305  1½             
Place 49
Games and Opponents:    Michael Egger (C)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
23  23    Busuioc Alexandra   1466  0   1 : 0   0     Egger Michael   1197  45  
19  45    Egger Michael   1197  0   0 : 1   0     Sauer Thomas   1385  30  
27  52    Hofer Barbara   0   0   ½ : ½  0     Egger Michael   1197  45  
25  45    Egger Michael   1197  ½   1 : 0   ½     Überall Gerhard   1146  48  
20  34    Niesswohl Werner   1356  1½  1 : 0   1½    Egger Michael   1197  45  
**  45    Egger Michael   1197  1½             
Place 47