Games and Opponents:    Mag. Helmut Ruck (A)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
  Röhrbacher Franz  1674  6   ½ : ½  4½    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1702  6  
10    Sumichrast Herbert   1682  6   1 : 0   4½    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1702  6  
  Ruck Helmut Mag.   1702  4½  1 : 0   1½    Ernst Günter   1614  7  
  Lentner Wolfram Mag.   1613  4½  ½ : ½  4½    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1737  6  
  Ruck Helmut Mag.   1702  4½  0 : 1   5½    Graf Franz   1699  9  
  Flanitzer Johann   1745  5   ½ : ½  4½    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1737  6  
  Ruck Helmut Mag.   1702  4½  0 : 1   3½    Hrdy Anton   1626  2  
  Maienschein Sarah   1679  3½  0 : 1   4½    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1737  6  
  Ruck Helmut Mag.   1702  4½  1 : 0   5     Czvitkovics Helmut   1628  4  
**    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1702  4½             
Place 7
Games and Opponents:    Mag. Johann Prochaska (B)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
  Steiger Raimund   1599  5   ½ : ½  4     Prochaska Johann Mag.  1687  8  
  Prochaska Johann Mag.  1687  4   0 : 1   4½    Ochsenhofer Walter   1569  4  
  Winter Eduard   1610  5½  ½ : ½  4     Prochaska Johann Mag.  1687  8  
  Prochaska Johann Mag.  1687  4   0 : 1   7     Fink Helmut   1669  6  
  Marktl Bernd   1601  6   1 : 0   4     Prochaska Johann Mag.  1687  8  
10    Wiesinger Leo   1574  1½  0 : 1   4     Prochaska Johann Mag.  1687  8  
  Prochaska Johann Mag.  1687  4   ½ : ½  ½     Draxl Ernst   1551  9  
  Grohs Wolfgang   1561  5½  ½ : ½  4     Prochaska Johann Mag.  1687  8  
  Prochaska Johann Mag.  1687  4   1 : 0   5½    Posch Thomas   1598  2  
**    Prochaska Johann Mag.  1687  4              
Place 8
Games and Opponents:    Helmut Fink (B)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
  Winter Eduard   1610  5½  ½ : ½  7     Fink Helmut   1669  6  
10    Wiesinger Leo   1574  1½  ½ : ½  7     Fink Helmut   1669  6  
  Fink Helmut   1669  7   1 : 0   6     Marktl Bernd   1601  7  
  Prochaska Johann   1687  4   0 : 1   7     Fink Helmut   1669  6  
  Fink Helmut   1669  7   1 : 0   ½     Draxl Ernst   1551  9  
  Grohs Wolfgang   1561  5½  ½ : ½  7     Fink Helmut   1669  6  
  Fink Helmut   1669  7   ½ : ½  5½    Posch Thomas   1598  2  
  Steiger Raimund   1599  5   0 : 1   7     Fink Helmut   1669  6  
  Fink Helmut   1669  7   1 : 0   4½    Ochsenhofer Walter   1569  4  
**    Fink Helmut   1669  7              
Place 1
Games and Opponents:    Reiter Theresia (F)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
1     Lehrner Helene   1000  0   0 : 1   5     Reiter Theresia   1218  4  
4     Reiter Theresia   1218  5   1 : 0   4     Ziegler Robert   1270  3  
2     Reisner Karl   1237  0   1 : 0   5     Reiter Theresia   1218  4  
4     Reiter Theresia   1218  5   1 : 0   0     Lehrner Helene   1000  1  
3     Ziegler Robert   1270  4   1 : 0   5     Reiter Theresia   1218  4  
4     Reiter Theresia   1218  5   1 : 0   0     Reisner Karl   1237  2  
1     Lehrner Helene   1000  0   0 : 1   5     Reiter Theresia   1218  4  
4     Reiter Theresia   1218  5   1 : 0   4     Ziegler Robert   1270  3  
2     Reisner Karl   1237  0   - : +   5     Reiter Theresia   1218  4  
**  4     Reiter Theresia   1218  5              
Place 1