Games and Opponents:    Helmut Fink
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
20  20    Fink Helmut   1811  0   1 : 0   0     Ulm Alexander   1349  43  
  Danner Lambert   2055  1   1 : 0   1     Fink Helmut   1811  20  
13  20    Fink Helmut   1811  1   ½ : ½  1     Gaspar Zdravko   1687  32  
10  14    Kucharski Michael Mag.  1951  1½  1 : 0   1½    Fink Helmut   1811  20  
14  20    Fink Helmut   1811  1½  ½ : ½  1½    Achaz Anton   1506  40  
13  31    Pantelic Slobodan   1691  2   1 : 0   2     Fink Helmut   1811  20  
15  20    Fink Helmut   1811  2   1 : 0   2     Schmall Wilhelm Ing.   1584  35  
13  25    Kunschek Horst   1770  3   1k : 0k   3     Fink Helmut   1811  20  
**  20    Fink Helmut   1811  3         *nicht ausgelost*      
**  20    Fink Helmut   1811  3              
Place 33
Games and Opponents:    Leopold Wurzenberger
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
21  44    Reiter Theresia   1243  0   0 : 1   0     Wurzenberger Leopold   1799  21  
21    Wurzenberger Leopold   1799  1   0 : 1   1   MK  Steinert Martin   2007  10  
14  42    Hassfurther Martin Mag.  1393  1   0 : 1   1     Wurzenberger Leopold   1799  21  
21    Wurzenberger Leopold   1799  2   0 : 1   2     Karall Lorenz   1980  12  
13  30    Loos Rudolf   1698  2   0 : 1   2     Wurzenberger Leopold   1799  21  
21    Wurzenberger Leopold   1799  3   0 : 1   3     Gratze Michael   1959  13  
28    Mick Johann   1744  3½  1 : 0   3     Wurzenberger Leopold   1799  21  
14  21    Wurzenberger Leopold   1799  3   1 : 0   3     Weisel Christoph   1646  33  
12  38    Auer Simon   1518  4   0 : 1   4     Wurzenberger Leopold   1799  21  
**  21    Wurzenberger Leopold   1799  5              
Place 16
Games and Opponents:    Mag. Helmut Ruck
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
  Lytvynets Dmytro   2085  0   1 : 0   0     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1747  27  
17  27    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1747  0   1 : 0   0     Riegler Karl   1508  39  
12    Karall Lorenz   1980  1   1 : 0   1     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1747  27  
15  27    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1747  1   0 : 1   1     Auer Simon   1518  38  
16  44    Reiter Theresia   1243  1½  0 : 1   1     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1747  27  
12  17    Somasundram Jayakumar Ing.  1871  2   1 : 0   2     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1747  27  
17  27    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1747  2   1 : 0   2     Ulm Alexander   1349  43  
16  27    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1747  3   ½ : ½  2½    Loos Rudolf   1698  30  
13  34    Winter Eduard   1625  3½  0 : 1   3½    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1747  27  
**  27    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1747  4½             
Place 24
Games and Opponents:    Theresia Reiter
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
21  44    Reiter Theresia   1243  0   0 : 1   0     Wurzenberger Leopold   1799  21  
21  32    Gaspar Zdravko   1687  0   1 : 0   0     Reiter Theresia   1243  44  
22  44    Reiter Theresia   1243  0   ½ : ½  0     Schmall Wilhelm Ing.   1584  35  
18  36    Pittner Stefan Dr.   1541  1   0 : 1   ½     Reiter Theresia   1243  44  
16  44    Reiter Theresia   1243  1½  0 : 1   1     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1747  27  
17  40    Achaz Anton   1506  2   ½ : ½  1½    Reiter Theresia   1243  44  
16  44    Reiter Theresia   1243  2   0 : 1   2     Kunschek Horst   1770  25  
19  24    Jirovec Peter   1785  2   1 : 0   2     Reiter Theresia   1243  44  
19  37    Gockner Hans   1530  2   1 : 0   2     Reiter Theresia   1243  44  
**  44    Reiter Theresia   1243  2              
Place 43