1st Class South   |   2nd Class South   |   3th Class South   |   and more
Viennese Enterprise Championship 2007/2008
on the Server of chess-results.com
1st Class South:
Round  D a t e    Result     
10.10.2007  Team-Wien   1½ : 4½  SG Schachschule Wien  Home 
24.10.2007  KSV Schachsektion   1 : 5   Team-Wien   Away 
07.11.2007  Team-Wien   4 : 2   Schwarze Dame   Home 
21.11.2007  WGKK   1 : 5   Team-Wien   Away 
05.12.2007  Team-Wien   6 : 0   Siemens   Home 
16.01.2008  Brauerei Schwechat  2 : 4   Team-Wien   Away 
30.01.2008  Team-Wien   3 : 3   Dekron   Home 
20.02.2008  CSD   2 : 4   Team-Wien   Away 
05.03.2008  Team-Wien   3½ : 2½  Blindenverband   Home 
  2nd Place   
Top
2nd Class South:
Round  D a t e    Result     
03.10.2007  Team-Wien   3 : 3   KSV Schachsektion   Home 
17.10.2007  TU Wien   3 : 3   Team-Wien   Away 
31.10.2007  Team-Wien   3½ : 2½  SK Allianz Elementar   Home 
14.11.2007  Cafe Old Vienna   1 : 5   Team-Wien   Away 
28.11.2007  Team-Wien   4 : 2   ORF   Home 
09.01.2008  Volksheim Inzersdorf  2½ : 3½  Team-Wien   Away 
23.01.2008  Schwarze Dame   2 : 4   Team-Wien   Away 
06.02.2008  Team-Wien   4½ : 1½  PSK   Home 
27.02.2008  Siemens   ½ : 5½   Team-Wien   Away 
  2nd Place   
Top
3th Class South:
Round  D a t e    Result     
10.10.2007  Team-Wien   3½ : 2½  Elin   Home 
24.10.2007  Dekron   3½ : 2½  Team-Wien   Away 
07.11.2007  Team-Wien   5½ : ½   CSD   Home 
21.11.2007  **Spielfrei**     Team-Wien    
05.12.2007  Team-Wien   3½ : 2½  Siemens   Home 
16.01.2008  SG Schachschule Wien  1½ : 4½  Team-Wien   Away 
30.01.2008  Team-Wien   5½ : ½   KSV Schachsektion   Home 
20.02.2008  Cafe Gold   3 : 3   Team-Wien   Away 
05.03.2008  Team-Wien   3½ : 2½  Blindenverband   Home 
  2nd Place   
Top
In addition we congratulate
Karol RÜCKSCHLOSS  twice winner of the championship with Sk Slovan Bratislava
(SVK 1.Liga Zapad and SVK 2. Liga A)
Gustav STURC  twice winner of the championship with Sk Slovan Bratislava
(SVK 1.Liga Zapad and SVK 2. Liga A)
Masoud MOHAMADI-ZAAFRANI  twice winner of the championship with Kaisermuehlen/Sandleiten
(Viennese association championship 2. Class South)
Top