Games and Opponents:    Mag. Helmut Ruck (A)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
5   5     Haslinger Manfred   1677  1   ½ : ½  5     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1664  6  
1   10    Röhrbacher Franz   1609  4½  1 : 0   5     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1664  6  
5   6     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1664  5   ½ : ½  3½    Snopek Helmut   1641  7  
2   8     Karapetian Airapet Dr.  1840  5   0 : 1   5     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1664  6  
4   6     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1664  5   ½ : ½  5½    Pos Andreas   1610  9  
3   1     Reisinger Heinz DI.   1805  7   ½ : ½  5     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1664  6  
3   6     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1664  5   ½ : ½  5     Mayer Peter   1785  2  
4   3     Zimmermann Christian   1712  5½  ½ : ½  5     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1664  6  
2   6     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1664  5   1k : 0k   3     Hofmann Herbert   1690  4  
**  7     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1741  5              
Place 4
Games and Opponents:    Mag. Valentin Jauker (B)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
2   2     Kellner Nikolaus   1605  4   0 : 1   6     Jauker Valentin Mag.   1556  9  
4   9     Jauker Valentin Mag.   1556  6   ½ : ½  5½    Bieber Herbert   1599  3  
3   4     Kirschenhofer Sabine   1563  5½  ½ : ½  6     Jauker Valentin Mag.   1556  9  
3   9     Jauker Valentin Mag.   1556  6   1 : 0   4     Steiner Willibald   1559  5  
4   6     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1553  1½  0k : 1k   6     Jauker Valentin Mag.   1556  9  
2   9     Jauker Valentin Mag.   1556  6   ½ : ½  5     Holub Sebastian   1536  7  
5   8     Dorn Markus Mag.   1562  3½  1 : 0   6     Jauker Valentin Mag.   1556  9  
1   10    Zampach Peter Mag.   1508  3   ½ : ½  6     Jauker Valentin Mag.   1556  9  
5   9     Jauker Valentin Mag.   1556  6   1 : 0   7     Hösch Herbert   1609  1  
**  9     Jauker Valentin Mag.   1556  6              
Place 2
Games and Opponents:    Dr. Manfred Aumann (B)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
5   5     Steiner Willibald   1559  4   ½ : ½  1½    Aumann Manfred Dr.   1553  6  
1   10    Zampach Peter Mag.   1508  3   1 : 0   1½    Aumann Manfred Dr.   1553  6  
5   6     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1553  1½  0 : 1   5     Holub Sebastian   1536  7  
2   8     Dorn Markus Mag.   1562  3½  0 : 1   1½    Aumann Manfred Dr.   1553  6  
4   6     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1553  1½  0k : 1k   6     Jauker Valentin Mag.   1556  9  
3   1     Hösch Herbert   1609  7   1k : 0k   1½    Aumann Manfred Dr.   1553  6  
3   6     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1553  1½  0k : 1k   4     Kellner Nikolaus   1605  2  
4   3     Bieber Herbert   1599  5½  1k : 0k   1½    Aumann Manfred Dr.   1553  6  
2   6     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1553  1½  0k : 1k   5½    Kirschenhofer Sabine   1563  4  
**  6     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1553  1½             
Place 10
Games and Opponents:    Mag. Peter Zampach (B)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
1   1     Hösch Herbert   1609  7   ½ : ½  3     Zampach Peter Mag.   1508  10  
1   10    Zampach Peter Mag.   1508  3   1 : 0   1½    Aumann Manfred Dr.   1553  6  
1   2     Kellner Nikolaus   1605  4   1 : 0   3     Zampach Peter Mag.   1508  10  
1   10    Zampach Peter Mag.   1508  3   ½ : ½  5     Holub Sebastian   1536  7  
1   3     Bieber Herbert   1599  5½  1 : 0   3     Zampach Peter Mag.   1508  10  
1   10    Zampach Peter Mag.   1508  3   0 : 1   3½    Dorn Markus Mag.   1562  8  
1   4     Kirschenhofer Sabine   1563  5;frac12;  1 : 0   3     Zampach Peter Mag.   1508  10  
1   10    Zampach Peter Mag.   1508  3   ½ : ½  6     Jauker Valentin Mag.   1556  9  
1   5     Steiner Willibald   1559  4   ½ : ½  3     Zampach Peter Mag.   1508  10  
**  2     Zampach Peter Mag.   1508  3              
Place 9
Games and Opponents:    Theresia Reiter (C)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
3   3     Kodek Sebastian   1469  5½  1 : 0   1½    Reiter Theresia   1357  8  
3   8     Reiter Theresia   1357  1½  0 : 1   5     Hassfurther Martin Mag.  1455  4  
4   5     Pospisil Peter   1451  4   ½ : ½  1½    Reiter Theresia   1357  8  
2   8     Reiter Theresia   1357  1½  ½ : ½  4     Ardocker Franz   1407  6  
5   7     Beranek Eduard   1361  2   ½ : ½  1½    Reiter Theresia   1357  8  
1   10    Ochsenhofer Walter   1297  6½  1 : 0   1½    Reiter Theresia   1357  8  
5   8     Reiter Theresia   1357  1½  0 : 1   5     Hruza Gerhard   1323  9  
2   1     Grohs Wolfgang   1488  7½  1 : 0   1½    Reiter Theresia   1357  8  
4   8     Reiter Theresia   1357  1½  0 : 1   4     Kurzawa Roland Dr.   1492  2  
**  8     Reiter Theresia   1357  1½             
Place 10
Games and Opponents:    Mag. Tibor Nemeth (D)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
5   5     Nemeth Tibor Mag.   1104  5½  1 : 0   3     Urbanetz Günter   1103  6  
2   7     Jarolim Silvia   1012  1   0 : 1   5½    Nemeth Tibor Mag.   1104  5  
4   5     Nemeth Tibor Mag.   1104  5½  ½ : ½  6     Simos Dimitrios Dr.   0   8  
3   9     Ziegler Robert   1172  5½  ½ : ½  5½    Nemeth Tibor Mag.   1104  5  
3   5     Nemeth Tibor Mag.   1104  5½  ½ : ½  2½    Haslbeck Anne   1178  1  
4   2     Müller Peter   1280  8   1 : 0   5½    Nemeth Tibor Mag.   1104  5  
2   5     Nemeth Tibor Mag.   1104  5½  1 : 0   6     Petrov Slobodan   1075  3  
5   4     Heifez Lew   1108  1½  0 : 1   5½    Nemeth Tibor Mag.   1104  5  
2   5     Nemeth Tibor Mag.   1104  5½  0 : 1   6     Hübl Christian   1197  10  
**  5     Nemeth Tibor Mag.   1104  5½             
Place 5
Games and Opponents:    Dr. Dimitrios Simos(D)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
3   3     Petrov Slobodan   1075  6   1 : 0   6     Simos Dimitrios Dr.   0   8  
3   8     Simos Dimitrios Dr.   0   6   1 : 0   1½    Heifez Lew   1108  4  
4   5     Nemeth Tibor Mag.   1104  5½  ½ : ½  6     Simos Dimitrios Dr.   0   8  
2   8     Simos Dimitrios Dr.   0   6   1 : 0   3     Urbanetz Günter   1103  6  
5   7     Jarolim Silvia   1012  1   0 : 1   6     Simos Dimitrios Dr.   0   8  
1   10    Hübl Christian   1197  6   ½ : ½  6     Simos Dimitrios Dr.   0   8  
5   8     Simos Dimitrios Dr.   0   6   0 : 1   5½    Ziegler Robert   1172  9  
2   1     Haslbeck Anne   1178  2½  0 : 1   6     Simos Dimitrios Dr.   0   8  
4   8     Simos Dimitrios Dr.   0   6   1 : 0   8     Müller Peter   1280  2  
**  8     Simos Dimitrios Dr.   0   6              
Place 3