Games and Opponents:    Mag. Helmut Ruck (A)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
1   1     Remmel Wolfgang MMag.   1859  3½  1 : 0   4     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1741  10  
1   10    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1741  4   ½ : ½  6     Reisinger Heinz DI.   1912  6  
1   2     Mayer Peter   1871  7½  1 : 0   4     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1741  10  
1   10    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1741  4   ½ : ½  4½    Geyer Günter   1870  7  
1   3     Gröbl Markus Ing.  1859  5½  ½ : ½  4     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1741  10  
1   10    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1741  4   1 : 0   3½    Giefing Josef   1779  8  
1   4     Matschi Christian   1755  4½  ½ : ½  4     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1741  10  
1   10    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1741  4   ½ : ½  3     Ruh Thomas   1797  9  
1   5     Strohmer Harald   1731  3   ½ : ½  4     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1741  10  
**  10    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1741  4              
Place 6
Games and Opponents:    Harald Hager (D)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
4   4     Hager Harald   1547  8½  1 : 0   5     Peschek Otto   1489  7  
3   8     Dorn Markus Mag.   1500  3½  0 : 1   8½    Harald Hager   1547  4  
4   4     Hager Harald   1547  8½  1 : 0   4     Ardocker Franz   1491  9  
3   1     Kurzawa Roland Dr.   1509  6   ½ : ½  8½    Harald Hager   1547  4  
4   4     Hager Harald   1547  8½  1 : 0   4     Kummer Michaela   1550  2  
3   3     Ochsenhofer Walter   1543  3½  0 : 1   8½    Harald Hager   1547  4  
4   4     Hager Harald   1547  8½  1 : 0   2½    Jugovits Dominik   1534  10  
4   4     Hager Harald   1547  8½  1 : 0   4     Holub Sebastian   1541  5  
3   6     Aziz Samir   1535  4   0 : 1   8½    Harald Hager   1547  4  
**  4     Hager Harald   1547  8½             
Place 1
Games and Opponents:    Jörg Michner (D)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
4   4     Hruza Gerhard   1441  6   1 : 0   6½    Michner Jörg   1409  7  
2   7     Michner Jörg   1409  6½  ½ : ½  4     Christ Georg   1428  5  
5   6     Tunka Johann   1409  3½  0 : 1   6½    Michner Jörg   1409  7  
1   10    Niesswohl Werner   1397  4½  0 : 1   6½    Michner Jörg   1409  7  
5   7     Michner Jörg   1409  6½  1 : 0   2½    Zampach Peter Mag.   1405  8  
2   9     Feldmüller Wolfgang  1401  3½  0 : 1   6½    Michner Jörg   1409  7  
4   7     Michner Jörg   1409  6½  ½ : ½  5     Blauensteiner Reinhard   1506  1  
3   2     Beranek Eduard   1453  5   1 : 0   6½    Michner Jörg   1409  7  
3   7     Michner Jörg   1409  6½  ½ : ½  4½    Pospisil Peter   1444  3  
**  7     Michner Jörg   1409  6½             
Place 1
Games and Opponents:    Mag. Peter Zampach (D)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
3   3     Pospisil Peter   1444  4½  ½ : ½  2½    Zampach Peter Mag.   1405  8  
3   8     Zampach Peter Mag.   1405  2½  0 : 1   6     Hruza Gerhard   1441  1  
4   5     Christ Georg   1428  4   1 : 0   2½    Zampach Peter Mag.   1405  7  
2   8     Zampach Peter Mag.   1405  2½  ½ : ½  3½    Tunka Johann   1405  6  
5   7     Michner Jörg   1409  6½  1 : 0   2½    Zampach Peter Mag.   1405  7  
1   10    Niesswohl Werner   1397  4½  1 : 0   2½    Zampach Peter Mag.   1405  7  
5   8     Zampach Peter Mag.   1405  2½  ½ : ½  3½    Feldmüller Wolfgang  1401  9  
2   1     Blauensteiner Reinhard   1506  5   ½ : ½  2½    Zampach Peter Mag.   1405  7  
4   8     Zampach Peter Mag.   1405  2½  ½ : ½  5     Beranek Eduard   1453  2  
**  8     Zampach Peter Mag.   1405  2½             
Place 10
Games and Opponents:    Mag. Tibor Nemeth (G)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
2   2     Nemeth Tibor Mag.   1179  4   ½ : ½  5     Haselbeck Anne   1254  9  
5   1     Kodek Sebastian   1197  7   0 : 1   4     Nemeth Tibor Mag.   1179  2  
1   2     Nemeth Tibor Mag.   1179  4   1 : 0   4     Mosler Michael   0   10  
5   2     Nemeth Tibor Mag.   1179  4   1 : 0   4     Petrov Slobodan   1169  3  
2   4     Ziegler Robert   1115  6   1 : 0   4     Nemeth Tibor Mag.   1179  2  
4   2     Nemeth Tibor Mag.   1179  4   ½ : ½  2½    Schedl Karl   1094  5  
3   6     Urbanetz Günter   1107  3½  1 : 0   4     Nemeth Tibor Mag.   1179  2  
3   2     Nemeth Tibor Mag.   1179  4   0 : 1   4     Heifez Lew   1051  7  
4   8     Spalt Karoline   1059  5   1 : 0   4     Nemeth Tibor Mag.   1179  2  
**  2     Nemeth Tibor Mag.   1179  4              
Place 5
Games and Opponents:    Michael Mosler (G)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
1   1     Kodek Sebastian   1197  7   1 : 0   4     Mosler Michael   0   10  
1   10    Mosler Michael   0   4   1 : 0   3½    Urbanetz Günter   1107  6  
1   2     Nemeth Tibor Mag.   1179  4   1 : 0   4     Mosler Michael   0   10  
1   10    Mosler Michael   0   4   0 : 1   4     Heifez Lew   1051  7  
1   3     Petrov Slobodan   1169  4   1 : 0   4     Mosler Michael   0   10  
1   10    Mosler Michael   0   4   0 : 1   5     Spalt Karoline   1059  8  
1   4     Ziegler Robert   1115  6   0 : 1   4     Mosler Michael   0   10  
1   10    Mosler Michael   0   4   1 : 0   5     Haselbeck Anne   1254  9  
1   5     Schedl Karl   1094  2½  0 : 1   4     Mosler Michael   0   10  
**  7     Mosler Michael   0   4              
Place 7