Games and Opponents:    Dr. Manfred Aumann (A)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
4   4     Pöchlauer Peter Mag.  1810  5½  ½ : ½  4     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1756  7  
2   7     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1756  4   ½ : ½  6     Lechner Marcus   1794  5  
5   6     Remmel Wolfgang Mag.   1778  4½  1 : 0   4     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1756  7  
1   10    Gutsch Franz   2   7   1 : 0   4     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1756  7  
5   7     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1756  4   1 : 0   2     Rudlof Stefan   1735  8  
2   9     Mischek Gerhard   1818  3½  0 : 1   4     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1756  7  
4   7     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1756  4   0 : 1   5     Nachtnebel Harry   1822  1  
3   2     Fritz Rebecca   1775  3½  0 : 1   4     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1756  7  
3   7     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1756  4   1k : 0k   3     Hirsch Johann DI.   1816  3  
**  5     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1756  4              
Place 6
Games and Opponents:    Mag. Helmut Ruck (B)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
2   2     Ferscha Johannes Mag.  1714  2½  0 : 1   6     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1731  9  
4   9     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1731  6   1 : 0   2½    Snopek Hemut   1716  3  
3   4     Kummer Michael   1727  6   1 : 0   6     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1731  9  
3   9     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1731  6   1 : 0   5½    Haslinger Manfred   1644  5  
4   6     Peterka Walter   1695  5   0 : 1   6     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1731  9  
2   9     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1731  6   ½ : ½  3½    Peschek Bernhard   1693  7  
5   8     Leitner Mathias   1718  4½  ½ : ½  6     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1731  9  
1   10    Pos Andreas   1668  6   1 : 0   6     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1731  9  
5   9     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1731  6   1k : 0k   3½    Zimmermann Christian  1705  7  
**  5     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1731  6              
Place 3
Games and Opponents:    Helmut Fink (C)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
5   5     Fink Helmut   1626  7   1 : 0   7     Kappeler Hans Ing.   1599  6  
2   7     Perschak Peter   1592  2   0 : 1   7     Fink Helmut   1626  5  
4   5     Fink Helmut   1626  7   1 : 0   4     Janka Kurt   1585  8  
3   9     Friedl Karl   1637  3   ½ : ½  7     Fink Helmut   1626  5  
3   5     Fink Helmut   1626  7   0 : 1   4½    Hösch Herbert   1655  1  
4   2     Steiner Willibald   1643  5½  ½ : ½  7     Fink Helmut   1626  5  
2   5     Fink Helmut   1626  7   1 : 0   5     Rösner Kurt   1630  3  
5   4     Pospisil Peter   1626  4½  0 : 1   7     Fink Helmut   1626  5  
1   5     Fink Helmut   1626  7   1 : 0   2½    Peter Jürgen   1575  10  
**  5     Fink Helmut   1626  7              
Place 1
Games and Opponents:    Harald Hager (D)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
3     Beranek Eduard   1546  6½  0 : 1   8     Harald Hager   1489  8  
8     Hager Harald   1489  8   1 : 0   4     Moser Bernhard   1526  4  
5     Ardocker Franz   1521  4   0 : 1   8     Harald Hager   1489  8  
8     Hager Harald   1489  8   0 : 1   6     Peschek Otto   1517  6  
7     Holub Sebastian   1500  ½   0 : 1   8     Harald Hager   1489  8  
10    Veitsch Norbert   1477  3½  0 : 1   8     Harald Hager   1489  8  
8     Hager Harald   1489  8   1 : 0   5     Hetfleis Enrico   1553  9  
1     Hofmann Herbert   1550  3   0 : 1   8     Harald Hager   1489  8  
8     Hager Harald   1489  8   1 : 0   4½    Niesswohl Werner   1494  2  
**  8     Hager Harald   1489  8              
Place 1
Games and Opponents:    Egger Michael (E)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
1   1     Egger Michael   1449  5½  0 : 1   4     Ochsenhofer Walter   1398  12  
6   1     Egger Michael   1449  5½  0 : 1   8½    Fritz Robert   1333  2  
2   3     Juvan Günter   1447  5   0 : 1   6½    Egger Michael   1449  1  
5   1     Egger Michael   1449  5½  1 : 0   4     Kohmaier Franz Dr.   1432  4  
3   5     Ziegler Robert   1455  4   ½ : ½  5½    Egger Michael   1449  1  
4   1     Egger Michael   1449  5½  0 : 1   4½    Müller Manfred Ing.  1373  6  
4   7     Blassnig Reinhard   1368  6   0 : 1   5½    Egger Michael   1449  1  
3   1     Egger Michael   1449  5½  ½ : ½  7½    Fischer Michael   1450  8  
5   9     Pröll Erich   1445  5   ½ : ½  5½    Egger Michael   1449  1  
2   1     Egger Michael   1449  5½  ½ : ½  5½    Gindl Herbert   1463  10  
6   11    Kummer Michaela   1435  6½  ½ : ½  5½    Egger Michael   1449  1  
**  1     Egger Michael   1449  5½             
Place 6
Games and Opponents:    Dr. Franz Kohmaier (E)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
4   4     Kohmaier Franz Dr.   1432  4   ½ : ½  5     Pröll Erich   1445  9  
4   10    Gindl Herbert   1463  5½  ½ : ½  4     Kohmaier Franz Dr.   1432  4  
3   4     Kohmaier Franz Dr.   1432  4   0 : 1   6½    Kummer Michaela   1435  11  
5   1     Egger Michael   1449  5½  1 : 0   4     Kohmaier Franz Dr.   1432  4  
2   4     Kohmaier Franz Dr.   1432  4   0 : 1   8½    Fritz Robert   1333  2  
6   3     Juvan Günter   1447  5   0 : 1   4     Kohmaier Franz Dr.   1432  4  
1   4     Kohmaier Franz Dr.   1432  4   1 : 0   4     Ochsenhofer Walter   1398  12  
6   4     Kohmaier Franz Dr.   1432  4   1 : 0   4     Ziegler Robert   1455  5  
2   6     Müller Manfred Ing.  1373  4½  1 : 0   4     Kohmaier Franz Dr.   1432  4  
5   4     Kohmaier Franz Dr.   1432  4   0 : 1   6     Blassnig Reinhard   1368  7  
3   8     Fischer Michael   1450  7½  1 : 0   4     Kohmaier Franz Dr.   1432  4  
**  4     Kohmaier Franz Dr.   1432  4              
Place 12
Games and Opponents:    Mag. Christian Thuiner (F)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
1   1     Thuiner Christian Mag.   0   7½  1 : 0   5     Aigner Johannes   1200  12  
6   1     Thuiner Christian Mag.   0   7½  1 : 0   4½    Petrov Slobodan   1290  2  
2   3     Zobel Walter   1331  7½  0 : 1   7½    Thuiner Christian Mag.   0   1  
6   1     Thuiner Christian Mag.   0   7½  0 : 1   6½    Feldmüller Wolfgang  1325  4  
3   5     Tunka Johann   1301  11   1 : 0   7½    Thuiner Christian Mag.   0   1  
4   1     Thuiner Christian Mag.   0   7½  + : -   ½     Kolar Hans   1232  6  
4   7     Hübl Christian   1201  2   0 : 1   7½    Thuiner Christian Mag.   0   1  
3   1     Thuiner Christian Mag.   0   7½  0 : 1   7     Lanegger Jürgen   1228  8  
5   9     Hassfurther Martin Mag.   1227  7   0 : 1   7½    Thuiner Christian Mag.   0   1  
2   1     Thuiner Christian Mag.   0   7½  1 : 0   4     Schedl Karl   1200  10  
6   11    Holy Gerhard   1200  3½  ½ : ½  7½    Thuiner Christian Mag.   0   1  
**  1     Thuiner Christian Mag.   0   7½             
Place 2