Games and Opponents:    Franz-Josef Köllner (A)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
  Galambfalvy Monika   1823  6   1 : 0   3½    Köllner Franz-Josef   1726  9  
  Köllner Franz-Josef  1726  3½  ½ : ½  6     Pöchlauer Peter Mag.  1802  5  
  Peschek Bernhard   1784  4   1 : 0   3½    Köllner Franz-Josef   1726  9  
  Köllner Franz-Josef  1726  3½  0 : 1   8     Zimmermann Christian   1762  7  
  Riss Johannes Dr.   1726  3   1 : 0   3½    Köllner Franz-Josef   1726  9  
12    Friedl Karl   1805  3   0 : 1   3½    Köllner Franz-Josef   1726  9  
  Köllner Franz-Josef  1726  3½  ½ : ½  4½    Kappeler Hans Ing.   1725  10  
11    Snopek Helmut   1708  5   1 : 0   3½    Köllner Franz-Josef   1726  9  
  Köllner Franz-Josef  1726  3½  ½ : ½  10     Strubreiter Markus   1889  1  
  Mischek Gerhard   1847  5½  0 : 1   3½    Köllner Franz-Josef   1726  9  
  Köllner Franz-Josef  1726  3½  0 : 1   7½    Pos Andreas   1813  3  
**    Köllner Franz-Josef  1726  3½             
Place 10
Games and Opponents:    Harald Hager (C)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
  Hager Harald   1561  7   1 : 0   3½    Janka Kurt   1508  9  
10    Hetfleis Enrico   1503  4   0 : 1   7     Hager Harald   1561  4  
  Hager Harald   1561  7   ½ : ½  6     Aumann Manfred Dr.  11  
  Kargl Leopold   1573  6   1 : 0   7     Hager Harald   1561  4  
  Hager Harald   1561  7   ½ : ½  7     Moser Bernhard   1554  2  
  Pröll Erich   1562  5   0 : 1   7     Hager Harald   1561  4  
  Hager Harald   1561  7   1 : 0   5½    Lonek Gerhard DI.   1504  12  
  Hager Harald   1561  7   1 : 0   4½    Blassnig Reinhard   1553  5  
  Binder Alfred Ing.  1548  7½  1 : 0   7     Hager Harald   1561  4  
  Hager Harald   1561  7   1 : 0   4½    Beck Karl Dr.   1524  7  
  Stampach Peter   1513  5½  1 : 0   7     Hager Harald   1561  4  
**    Hager Harald   1561  7              
Place 3
Games and Opponents:    Dr. Manfred Aumann (C)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
  Moser Berhard   1565  7   ½ : ½  6     Aumann Manfred Dr.  11  
11    Aumann Manfred Dr.  6   ½ : ½  5     Pröll Erich   1562  3  
  Hager Harald   1561  7   ½ : ½  6     Aumann Manfred Dr.  11  
11    Aumann Manfred Dr.  6   0 : 1   4½    Blassnig Reinhard   1553  5  
  Binder Alfred Ing.  1548  7½  ½ : ½  6     Aumann Manfred Dr.  11  
11    Aumann Manfred Dr.  6   ½ : ½  4½    Beck Karl Dr.   1524  7  
  Stampach Peter   1513  5½  ½ : ½  6     Aumann Manfred Dr.  11  
11    Aumann Manfred Dr.  6   ½ : ½  3½    Janka Kurt   1508  9  
10    Hetfleis Enrico   1503  4   0 : 1   6     Aumann Manfred Dr.  11  
12    Lonek Gerhard DI.   1504  5½  0 : 1   6     Aumann Manfred Dr.  11  
11    Aumann Manfred Dr.  6   ½ : ½  6     Kargl Leopold   1573  1  
**  11    Aumann Manfred Dr.  6½             
Place 5
Games and Opponents:    Mag. Johann Prochaska (E)
Board  SNr  Title  Name  Elo  Pnt  Res.  Pnt  Title  Name  Elo  Snr 
  Zobel Walter   1280  5½  0 : 1   8½    Prochaska Johann Mag.  8  
  Prochaska Johann Mag.  8½  1 : 0   4     Schedl Karl   1265  4  
  Pogatscher Jörg   1256  3½  ½ : ½  8½    Prochaska Johann Mag.  8  
  Prochaska Johann Mag.  8½  1 : 0   3     Fritz Robert   1200  6  
  Holy Gerhard   1212  5½  0 : 1   8½    Prochaska Johann Mag.  8  
10    Slawitz Markus   1   0 : 1   8½    Prochaska Johann Mag.  8  
  Prochaska Johann Mag.  8½  1 : 0   6     Fritz Rebecca   9  
  Geisslreiter Oswald   1292  4   0 : 1   8½    Prochaska Johann Mag.  8  
  Prochaska Johann Mag.  8½  1 : 0   4     Haslbeck Anne   1286  2  
**    Prochaska Johann Mag.  8½             
Place 1
Without one defeat!