Review     10. KAVALIER OPEN
Advertisement chess-results  
Place: House of Chess Photos coming soon report for download (Harald Hager)
Place Winner / Category Name Score BH
1   LEITNER Gerald DI 31
2   FM SANDHÖFNER Florian 34
3   MOLNAR Attila DI 5 31
4   MORGUNOV Daniel 5 30
5   RIESS Gerhard 5 24½
6 1. Group II (< 1856) PEYRER Konstantin 30½
11 2. Group II (< 1856) WANTSCHER Jürgen 23½
13 3. Group II (< 1856) GASPAR Zdravko 4 27½
21 1. Group III (< 1640) ZAMPACH Peter Mag. 19½
22 2. Group III (< 1640) GRAFL Thomas 3 27
27 3. Group III (< 1640) HECHL Fabian 3 21
25 best woman KREMER Nadine 3 23½
4 best youth MORGUNOV Daniel 5 30
8 best senior MK PROCHASKA Jürgen Dr. 29½

Review     9. KAVALIER OPEN
Advertisement chess-results  
Place: House of Chess Photos report for download (Harald Hager)
Place Winner / Category Name Score BH
1   FM WALLNER Joachim 6 33½
2   GEBHARDT Ulrich Dr. 6 30
3   WAGNER Gregor 31½
4   FM SANDHÖFNER Florian 31
5   MK HOFMANN Thomas 5 29½
13 1. Group II (< 1842) FEIT Florian 26½
16 2. Group II (< 1842) GASPAR Zdravko 21½
21 3. Group II (< 1842) LANG Marcel 4 28
42 1. Group III (< 1485) ZIKIC Goran 3 21½
45 2. Group III (< 1485) BANKIER Jonathan 3 21
47 3. Group III (< 1485) GRAFL Thomas 3 17½
11 best woman KREMER Nadine 28½
20 best youth KHALAKHAN Jurij 4 29½
14 best senior KENDE Richard Mag. 25

Review     8. KAVALIER OPEN
Advertisement chess-results Photos
Place: House of Chess   report for download (Harald Hager)
Place Winner / Category Name Score BH
1   IM SCHREINER Peter 33½/25
2   FM KILGUS Georg 33½/24
3   GM STANEC Nikolaus 32½
4   FM WALLNER Joachim 31
5   FM SANDHÖFNER Florian 30
11 1. Group II (< 1950) ALBADRI Samer 33
16 2. Group II (< 1950) MAYRHUBER Tobias 27
19 3. Group II (< 1950) HOLZAMMER Florestan 25½
29 1. Group III (< 1768) MEIXNER Peter 4 25½
32 2. Group III (< 1768) PANTELIC Slobodan 4 24
36 3. Group III (< 1768) KRUTZLER Thomas 28
68 1. Group IV (< 1358) SCHMALL Wilhelm Ing. 2 23½
76 2. Group IV (< 1358) HASSFURTHER Martin Mag. 2 16½
77 3. Group IV (< 1358) MATURA Erich 17½
40 best woman WMK LANDL Margot 26
6 best youth DRAGNEV Valentin 27½
13 best senior SOMASUNDRAM Jayakumar Ing. 27

Review     7. KAVALIER OPEN
Advertisement chess-results Photos
Place: House of Chess   report for download (Margit Almert)
Place Winner / Category Name Score BH
1   GM STANEC Nikolaus 6 31
2   FM KILGUS Georg 33½
3   IM WEINZETTL Ernst 31
7 1. Group II (< 1861) KÜNZL Martin 5 24½
12 2. Group II (< 1861) SULLER Lorant 27
15 3. Group II (< 1861) INFÜHR Jakob 25½
26 1. Group III (< 1668) NIEDERSBERGER Andreas 27
33 2. Group III (< 1668) WENDLINGER Alexander 19½
34 3. Group III (< 1668) NAINI Noam 17
23 best woman VRTIAKOVA Anna 4 23½
21 best youth MAYRHUBER Tobias 4 25½
13 best senior FASSER Walter 27

Review     6. KAVALIER OPEN
Advertisement chess-results Photos
Place: House of Chess photos and comments of Gerhard Mischek
Many Thanks to Gerhard
report for download (Margit Almert)
Place Winner / Category Name Score BH
1   FM WALLNER Joachim 6 33
2   SADILEK Peter 6 31½
3   NACHTNEBEL Harry 27
26 1. Group II (< 1902) MARSCHALEK Harald 27
29 2. Group II (< 1902) HRDY Anton 23½
30 3. Group II (< 1902) GASPAR Zdravko 23
22 1. Group III (< 1611) BUSUIOC Alexandra 4 22½
32 2. Group III (< 1611) WINTER Eduard 20½
39 3. Group III (< 1611) DRAXL Ernst 3 22
40 best woman KOPINITS Silvia 3 20
25 best youth VRTIAKOVA Anna 29½
10 best senior DANNER Lambert 5 30½

Review     5. KAVALIER OPEN
Advertisement chess-results Photos
report on District Jounal report on chess-results report for download (Margit Almert)
Place Winner / Category Name Score BH
1   MENEZES Christoph 6 33
2   NEFF Gregor 6 32
3   IM WEINZETTL Ernst 33½
8 up to 2000 ELO SOMASUNDRAM Jayakumar 5 28½
20 up to 1800 ELO WENDLINGER Peter 4 28
23 up to 1600 ELO KUNTNER Rudolf 4 26½
33 up to 1400 ELO MARKTL Bernd 26½
30 best woman MAIENSCHEIN Sarah 4 19½
36 best youth INFÜHR Jakob 21½
10 best senior HIRSCH Adolf 5 26½

Review     4. KAVALIER OPEN
Advertisement chess-results Photos
  report on chess-results report for download  (Margit Almert)
Place Winner / Category Name Score BH
1   LEITNER Gerald DI. 4 16
2   IM WEINZETTL Ernst 4 15½/10
3   MATEJOVIC Juraj 4 15½/9½
11 up to 2000 ELO ZIMMERMANN Dietmar 3 16
14 up to 1800 ELO ANDREJEVSKI Branko 3 14
21 up to 1600 ELO KUCERA Wolfgang 3 10
36 up to 1400 ELO ZIKIC Goran 2 11
26 best woman MAIENSCHEIN Sarah 12
27 best youth BECK Lucas 9
24 best senior MARJANOVIC Slavko 13½

Review     3. KAVALIER OPEN
Advertisement chess-results Photos
report for download  (Friedrich Skopetz) report on chess-results report for download  (Margit Almert)
Place Winner / Category Name Score  
1   GM KOSTIC Vladimir  
2   FM SANDHOEFNER Florian 4  
3   WAGNER Stefan 4  
6 up to 2000 ELO REYES-ACEVEDO Ismael Mag. 4  
13 up to 1800 ELO FRITZER Friedrich Dr.  
26 up to 1600 ELO CZVITKOVICS Helmut  
34 up to 1400 ELO SKOPETZ Friedrich 2    
39 best woman RADFAR Ayda 2  
23 best youth NOLZ Tom  

Review     2. KAVALIER OPEN
Advertisement chess-results Photos
  report on chess-results report for download
Place Winner / Category Name Score  
1   FM SANDHOEFNER Florian 5  
2   IM GRUNBERG Mihai-Lucian  
3   ERNST Michael Mag. 4  
7 up to 2000 ELO WIESNER Andreas  
4 up to 1800 ELO PAVLOV Egor 4  
6 up to 1600 ELO COTTERILL Daniel  
29 up to 1400 ELO VUJICIC Daniel 2  
30 best woman FRITZ Rebecca 2  
13 best youth RADFAR Ayda 3  

Review     1. KAVALIER OPEN
Advertisement chess-results Photos
  report on chess-results  
Place Winner / Category Name Score  
1   ANTKOWIAK Grzegorz 5  
2   BARLETTA Diego  
3   ARAKELYAN Artak 4  
4 up to 2000 ELO MACH Walter 4  
12 up to 1800 ELO WILHELM Benjamin 3  
18 up to 1600 ELO GLANER Marcus Franz 3  
10 up to 1400 ELO FABIAN Thomas 3  
6 best woman GRETSCHKO Svetlana  
19 best youth SOYKA Rupert