Partien und Gegner:    Dr. Manfred Aumann (B)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
  Aumann Manfred Dr.  1570  2½  ½ : ½  6     Lentner Wolfram Mag.   1634  5  
  Peterka Walter   1499  5   1 : 0   2½    Aumann Manfred Dr.   1570  4  
  Aumann Manfred Dr.  1570  2½  ½ : ½  1     Fritz Robert   1630  7  
  Wolf Andreas   1649  4   1 : 0   2½    Aumann Manfred Dr.   1570  4  
  Aumann Manfred Dr.  1570  2½    4½    Vollmann Rainer   2  
  Dorn Markus Mag.   1470  1   1 : 0   2½    Aumann Manfred Dr.   1570  4  
  Aumann Manfred Dr.  1570  2½  ½ : ½  4     Czvitkovics Helmut   1618  8  
**    Aumann Manfred Dr.  1570  2½             
Platz 6
Partien und Gegner:    Mag. Peter Zampach (C)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
  Zampach Peter Mag.   1432  2½  ½ : ½  3½    Ritsch Herbert Dr.   1404  8  
  Zampach Peter Mag.   1432  2½  1 : 0   2½    Gerhardt Marcus   1468  2  
  Brunner Richard   1455  3   ½ : ½  2½    Zampach Peter Mag.   1432  1  
  Zampach Peter Mag.   1432  2½  0k : 1k   4½    Adam Josef   1490  4  
  Derflinger Karl   1409  2   1 : 0   2½    Zampach Peter Mag.   1432  1  
  Zampach Peter Mag.   1432  2½  ½ : ½  4½    Markoja Johann Ing.   1437  6  
  Blauensteiner Reinhard  1488  5½  1k : 0k   2½    Zampach Peter Mag.   1432  1  
**    Zampach Peter Mag.   1432  2½             
Platz 6
Partien und Gegner:    Willy Schlösser (E)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
  Mitterholzer Helmuth   1267  0   0 : 1   3½    Schlösser Willy  1269  8  
  Schlösser Willy   1269  3½  1 : 0   0     Kolar Hans   1206  5  
  Haslbeck Anne   1222  2½  0 : 1   3½    Schlösser Willy  1269  8  
  Schlösser Willy   1269  3½  1 : 0   3     Geisslreiter Oswald   1206  6  
  Ziegler Robert   1133  3   1 : 0   3½    Schlösser Willy  1269  8  
  Schlösser Willy   1269  3½  ½ : ½  4     Punz Anton   1211  7  
  Schleifer Helmut   1247  5   1 : 0   3½    Schlösser Willy  1269  8  
**    Schlösser Willy   1269  3½             
Platz 3