Partien und Gegner:    Mag. Helmut Ruck (C)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
18  32    Sponer Manfred   1326  0   0 : 1   0     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1627  13  
13    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1627  1   ½ : ½  1     Marschalek Harald   1731  6  
  Gröbl Markus   1783  1½  1 : 0   1½    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1627  13  
13    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1627  1½  1k : 0k   1½    Hager Harald   1537  20  
  Popovic Slobodan   1748  2½  0k : 1k   2½    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1627  13  
11  13    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1627  3½  ½ : ½  3½    Posch Thomas   1676  9  
  Wendlinger Peter Dr.Mag.  1700  4   ½ : ½  4     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1627  13  
13    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1627  4½  1 : 0   4½    Gaspar Zdravko   1758  4  
13    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1627  5½  ½ : ½  5½    Kowarsch Peter   1795  1  
**  13    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1627  6              
Platz 3
Partien und Gegner:    Harald Hager (C)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
20    Hager Harald   1537  0   ½ : ½  0     Kowarsch Peter   1795  1  
21    Kopinits Silvia Mag.   1534  ½   1 : 0   ½     Hager Harald   1537  20  
13  20    Hager Harald   1537  ½   1 : 0   1     Ruck Josef   1137  37  
13    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1627  1½  1k : 0k   1½    Hager Harald   1537  20  
20    Hager Harald   1537  1½        *nicht ausgelost*      
12  34    Zidek Leopold   1240  1½  0 : 1   1½    Hager Harald   1537  20  
20    Hager Harald   1537  2½  1 : 0   2½    Czvitkovics Helmut   1694  8  
17    Niesswohl Werner   1556  4   0 : 1   3½    Hager Harald   1537  20  
14  20    Hager Harald   1537  4½  0 : 1   4½    Schmied Kurt   1540  19  
**  20    Hager Harald   1537  4½             
Platz 18
Partien und Gegner:    Theresia Reiter (C)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
11  14    Meixner Peter   1591  0   1 : 0   0     Reiter Theresia   1253  33  
14  33    Reiter Theresia   1253  0   ½ : ½  0     Geppert Erwin   1496  24  
12  18    Gockner Hans   1546  ½   0 : 1   ½     Reiter Theresia   1253  33  
33    Reiter Theresia   1253  1½  1 : 0   1½    Czvitkovics Helmut   1694  8  
19    Schmied Kurt   1540  2   1 : 0   2½    Reiter Theresia   1253  33  
33    Reiter Theresia   1253  2½  0 : 1   2½    Haslinger Ewald   1642  12  
18  32    Sponer Manfred   1326  2½  1k : 0k   2½    Reiter Theresia   1253  33  
13  35    Lang Maximilian   1234  2½  ½ : ½  2½    Reiter Theresia   1253  33  
10  33    Reiter Theresia   1253  3   1 : 0   2½    Holzer Matthias Ing.   1449  27  
**  33    Reiter Theresia   1253  4              
Platz 24