Partien und Gegner:    Franz-Josef Köllner (B)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
19  50    Führer Kurt   1607  0   1 : 0   0     Köllner Franz-Josef  1747  19  
24  19    Köllner Franz-Josef  1747  0   0 : 1   0     Fink Helmut   1605  52  
28  54    Girnt Karoly   1603  0   0 : 1   0     Köllner Franz-Josef  1747  19  
23  19    Köllner Franz-Josef  1747  1   1 : 0   1     Reichmann Ernst   1597  55  
16  56    Brunner Robert Mag.   1589  2   ½ : ½  2     Köllner Franz-Josef  1747  19  
**  19    Köllner Franz-Josef  1747  2½             
Platz 38
Partien und Gegner:    Dr. Franz Kohmaier (B)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
16  16    Kummer Michael   1753  0   1 : 0   0     Kohmaier Franz Dr.  1618  47  
22  47    Kohmaier Franz Dr.  1619  0   0 : 1   0     Grün Thomas   1843  8  
31  63    Wolf Stefan   1753  0   1k : 0k   0     Kohmaier Franz Dr.  1618  47  
31  47    Kohmaier Franz Dr.  1619  0   0 : 1   0     Girnt Karoly   1603  54  
31  61    Meffert Astrid   1344  0   1 : 0   0     Kohmaier Franz Dr.  1618  47  
**  47    Kohmaier Franz Dr.  1619             
Platz 63
Partien und Gegner:    Harald Hager (B)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
15  46    Hager Harald   1619  0   ½ : ½  0     Peschek Bernhard   1712  30  
17  25    Gurdet Daniel   1730  ½   1 : 0   ½     Hager Harald   1619  46  
23  46    Hager Harald   1619  ½   0 : 1   ½     Rier Günter   1859  7  
29  43    Baronbeck Johann   1642  ½   ½ : ½  ½     Hager Harald   1619  46  
27  34    Tankosic Matthias   1695  1   1 : 0   1     Hager Harald   1619  46  
**  46    Hager Harald   1619             
Platz 59
Partien und Gegner:    Mag. Johann Prochaska (C)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
17  17    Prochaska Johann Mag.  1507  0   1 : 0   0     Machacek Stefan   1223  49  
13  60    Miklas Marta   0   1   ½ : ½  1     Prochaska Johann Mag.  1507  17  
9   17    Prochaska Johann Mag.  1507  1½  1 : 0   1½    Veitsch Norbert   1319  40  
5   25    Wunderl Eva   1475  2½  ½ : ½  2½    Prochaska Johann Mag.  1507  17  
3   3     Meyer Ingo   1586  3   0 : 1   3     Prochaska Johann Mag.  1507  17  
**  17    Prochaska Johann Mag.  1507             
Platz 3
Partien und Gegner:    Mag. Peter Zampach (C)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
31  31    Osep Christian   1414  0   0 : 1   0     Zampach Peter Mag .  0   63  
14  63    Zampach Peter Mag.  0   1   1 : 0   1     Engels Jörg   1499  19  
6   11    Dzino Paul   1551  1½  1 : 0   2     Zampach Peter Mag.   0   63  
8   63    Zampach Peter Mag.  0   2   0 : 1   2     Murlasits Martin Iv  1560  9  
18  63    Zampach Peter Mag.  0   2   0 : 1   2     Blassnig Reinhard   1470  26  
**  63    Zampach Peter Mag.  0              
Platz 40