Partien und Gegner:    Mag. Helmut Ruck (B)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
4   4     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1771  5½  1 : 0   3½    Falbesoner Sebastian   1760  7  
3   8     Zimmermann Christian   1753  6   ½ : ½  5½    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1771  4  
3   4     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1771  5½  1 : 0   3     Lentner Wolfram Mag.   1668  9  
4   8     Matschi Christian   1737  5   ½ : ½  5½    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1771  4  
2   4     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1771  5½  1 : 0   2½    Haslinger Manfred   1706  2  
5   3     Steiner Willibald   1693  7   1 : 0   5½    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1771  4  
1   4     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1771  5½  0 : 1   4½    Vokroj Gabriela   1791  10  
5   4     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1771  5½  1 : 0   3     Friedl Karl   1720  5  
2   6     Hösch Herbert   1669  5   ½ : ½  5½    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1771  4  
**  8     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1771  5½             
Platz 3
Partien und Gegner:    Prof. Kurt Wandaller (D)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
4   4     Hager Harald   1488  5   ½ : ½  7½    Wandaller Kurt   1519  7  
2   7     Wandaller Kurt   1519  7½  1 : 0   3     Hruza Gerhard   1533  5  
5   6     Dorn Markus Mag.   1528  4   0 : 1   7½    Wandaller Kurt   1519  7  
1   10    Fritz Robert   1488  4½  0 : 1   7½    Wandaller Kurt   1519  7  
5   7     Wandaller Kurt   1519  7½  0 : 1   2½    Derflinger Karl   1499  8  
2   9     Zehentner Franz   1513  3½  0 : 1   7½    Wandaller Kurt   1519  7  
4   7     Wandaller Kurt   1519  7½  1 : 0   4½    Ardocker Franz   1507  1  
3   2     Aziz Samer   1502  6   0 : 1   7½    Wandaller Kurt   1519  7  
3   7     Wandaller Kurt   1519  7½  1 : 0   4½    Blauensteiner Reinhard   1510  3  
**  7     Wandaller Kurt   1519  7½             
Platz 1
Partien und Gegner:    Harald Hager (D)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
4   4     Hager Harald   1488  5   ½ : ½  7½    Wandaller Kurt   1519  7  
3   8     Derflinger Karl   1499  2½  0 : 1   5     Harald Hager   1488  4  
3   4     Hager Harald   1488  5   1 : 0   3½    Zehentner Franz   1513  9  
4   1     Ardocker Franz   1507  4½  1 : 0   5     Harald Hager   1488  4  
2   4     Hager Harald   1488  5   0 : 1   6     Aziz Samir   1502  2  
5   3     Blauensteiner Reinhard  1507  4½  ½ : ½  5     Harald Hager   1488  4  
1   4     Hager Harald   1488  5   0 : 1   4½    Fritz Robert   1540  10  
5   4     Hager Harald   1488  5   1 : 0   3     Hruza Gerhard   1533  5  
2   6     Dorn Markus Mag.   1528  4   0 : 1   5     Harald Hager   1488  4  
**  4     Hager Harald   1488  5              
Platz 3
Partien und Gegner:    Mag. Peter Zampach (E)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
4   4     Zampach Peter Mag.   1391  4   0 : 1   5     Ochsenhofer Walter   1407  7  
3   8     Pospisil Peter   1460  4½  ½ : ½  4     Zampach Peter Mag.   1391  4  
3   4     Zampach Peter Mag.   1391  4   1 : 0   2½    Feldmüller Wolfgang  1473  9  
4   1     Müller Manfred Ing.  1432  1½  0 : 1   4     Zampach Peter Mag.   1391  4  
2   4     Zampach Peter Mag.   1391  4   1 : 0   7     Kummer Michaela   1490  2  
5   3     Niesswohl Werner   1465  3   ½ : ½  4     Zampach Peter Mag.   1391  4  
1   4     Zampach Peter Mag.   1391  4   1 : 0   6½    Tunka Johann   1337  10  
5   4     Zampach Peter Mag.   1391  4   0 : 1   6     Bieber Herbert   1474  5  
2   6     Jugovits Dominik   1442  5   + : -   4     Zampach Peter Mag.   1391  4  
**  4     Zampach Peter Mag.   1391  4              
Platz 7