Partien und Gegner:    Mag. Helmut Ruck (B)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
3   3     Budin Andreas   1760  6   1 : 0   3½    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1704  8  
3   8     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1704  3½  ½ : ½  4     Eiler Thomas   1761  4  
4   5   WMK  Maienschein Sarah   1722  3   ½ : ½  3½    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1704  8  
2   8     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1704  3½  0 : 1   6     Pos Andreas   1698  6  
5   7     Steiner Willibald   1697  3   1 : 0   3½    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1704  8  
1   10    Falbesoner Sebastian   1659  4½  0 : 1   3½    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1704  8  
5   8     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1704  3½  1 : 0   3     Grohs Wolfgang   1666  9  
2   1     Mischek Gerhard   1785  7½  1 : 0   3½    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1704  8  
4   8     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1737  3½  ½ : ½  4½    Matschi Christian   1764  2  
**  8     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1704  3½             
Platz 7
Partien und Gegner:    Harald Hager (C)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
5   4     Friedl Karl   1601  7½  1 : 0   3½    Harald Hager   1577  5  
2   7     Hrdy Anton   1557  6   1 : 0   3½    Harald Hager   1577  5  
4   5     Hager Harald   1577  3½  1 : 0   2     Kummer Michaela   1554  8  
3   9     Pittner Stefan Dr.   1556  4½  1 : 0   3½    Harald Hager   1577  5  
3   5     Hager Harald   1577  3½  1 : 0   3½    Kataev Vladimir Mag.Dr.  1636  1  
4   2     Ardocker Franz   1600  3   1 : 0   3½    Harald Hager   1577  5  
2   5     Hager Harald   1577  3½  1 : 0   3½    Hruza Gerhard   1605  3  
5   5     Hager Harald   1577  3½  ½ : ½  5     Peschek Bernd   1588  6  
1   5     Hager Harald   1577  3½  0 : 1   6½    Skrepsky Anton   1615  10  
**  5     Hager Harald   1577  3½             
Platz 8
Partien und Gegner:    Dr. Manfred Aumann (D)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
1   10    Aumann Manfred Dr.   1551  6   0 : 1   4     Wiesinger Leo   1539  9  
1   10    Aumann Manfred Dr.   1551  6   ½ : ½  2     Ochsenhofer Walter   1513  6  
1   2     Holub Sebastian   1565  5½  0 : 1   6     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1551  10  
1   10    Aumann Manfred Dr.   1551  6   ½ : ½  1½    Fritz Robert   1501  7  
1   3     Markoja Johann Ing.  1540  3½  0 : 1   6     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1551  10  
1   10    Aumann Manfred Dr.   1551  6   0 : 1   5     Matthä Josef Ing.  1516  8  
1   4     Peterka Walter   1529  7   1 : 0   6     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1551  10  
1   1     Veitsch Norbert   1549  8   0k : 1k   6     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1551  10  
1   5     Gindl Herbert   1514  2½  0k : 1k   6     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1551  10  
**  10    Aumann Manfred Dr.   1551  6              
Platz 3
Partien und Gegner:    Mag. Peter Zampach (E)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
3   3     Derflinger Karl   1463  4½  0 : 1   6     Zampach Peter Mag.   1486  8  
3   8     Zampach Peter Mag.   1486  6   1 : 0   4     Müller Manfred Ing.  1487  4  
4   5     Aziz Samir   1451  6½  0 : 1   6     Zampach Peter Mag.   1486  8  
2   8     Zampach Peter Mag.   1486  6   1 : 0   4½    Blauensteiner Reinhard   1431  6  
5   7     Gsaller Werner   1409  5   1 : 0   6     Zampach Peter Mag.   1486  8  
1   10    Holzer Matthias Ing.  1403  4½  0 : 1   6     Zampach Peter Mag.   1486  8  
5   8     Zampach Peter Mag.   1486  6   0 : 1   5½    Schmall Wilhelm Ing.   1495  9  
2   1     Beranek Eduard   1480  3½  1 : 0   6     Zampach Peter Mag.   1486  8  
4   8     Zampach Peter Mag.   1486  6   1k : 0k   1     Hetfleis Enrico   1475  2  
**  8     Zampach Peter Mag.   1486  6              
Platz 2
Partien und Gegner:    Theresia Reiter (F)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
4   4     Reiter Theresia   1331  3½  1 : 0   4     Ziegler Robert   1301  7  
3   8     Niesswohl Werner   1356  7½  1 : 0   3½    Reiter Theresia   1331  4  
3   4     Reiter Theresia   1331  3½  ½ : ½  6     Juvan Günter   1389  9  
4   1     Feldmüller Wolfgang  1346  6   ½ : ½  3½    Reiter Theresia   1331  4  
2   4     Reiter Theresia   1331  3½  ½ : ½  2½    Haslbeck Anne   1342  2  
5   3     Tunka Johann   1325  7½  1 : 0   3½    Reiter Theresia   1331  4  
1   4     Reiter Theresia   1331  3½  1 : 0   3     Zidek Leopold   1273  10  
5   4     Reiter Theresia   1331  3½  0 : 1   3     Hassfurther Martin Mag.  1316  5  
2   6     Petrov Slobodan   1316  2   1 : 0   3½    Reiter Theresia   1331  4  
**  4     Reiter Theresia   1331  3½             
Platz 6