Partien und Gegner:    Mag. Helmut Ruck (A)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
4   4     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1750  4½  ½ : ½  3½    Lechner Marcus   1816  7  
3   8     Kummer Michael   1860  5   1 : 0   4½    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1750  4  
3   4     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1750  4½  1 : 0   5     Remmel Wolfgang Mag.  1778  9  
4   1     Mayer Peter   1852  4½  0 : 1   4½    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1750  4  
2   4     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1750  4½  1 : 0   5½    Mischek Gerhard   1864  2  
5   3     Rudlof Stefan   1733  2½  1 : 0   4½    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1750  4  
1   4     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1750  4½  ½ : ½  4½    Giefing Josef   1720  10  
5   4     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1750  4½  0 : 1   5½    Gutsch Franz   1918  5  
2   6     Kowarsch Peter   1744  4½  ½ : ½  4½    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1750  4  
**  4     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1750  4½             
Platz 5
Partien und Gegner:    Dr. Manfred Aumann (B)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
4   4     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1709  4½  ½ : ½  5     Snopek Helmut   1715  7  
3   8     Rösner Kurt   1647  3½  ½ : ½  4½    Aumann Manfred Dr.   1709  4  
3   4     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1709  4½  ½ : ½  6     Zimmermann Christian   1666  9  
4   1     Peterka Walter   1655  4     4½    Aumann Manfred Dr.   1709  4  
2   4     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1709  4½  0 : 1   5     Ferscha Johannes Mag.  1674  2  
5   3     Hirkic Elmir   1649  3   0 : 1   4½    Aumann Manfred Dr.   1709  4  
1   4     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1709  4½  ½ : ½  3½    Janka Kurt   1691  10  
5   4     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1709  4½  ½ : ½  4½    Peschek Bernhard   1694  5  
2   6     Pos Andreas   1648  6   1 : 0   4½    Aumann Manfred Dr.   1709  4  
**  4     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1709  4½             
Platz 5
Partien und Gegner:    Helmut Fink (C)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
1   1     Fink Helmut   1633  4   1 : 0   5½    Röhrbacher Franz  1630  10  
5   1     Fink Helmut   1633  4   1 : 0   5     Hager Harald   1556  2  
2   3     Friedl Karl   1583  4½  1 : 0   4     Fink Helmut   1633  1  
4   1     Fink Helmut   1633  4   0 : 1   4     Pospisil Peter   1605  4  
3   5     Niesswohl Werner   1634  5   1 : 0   4     Fink Helmut   1633  1  
3   1     Fink Helmut   1633  4   0k : 1k   6½    Fritz Rebecca   1611  6  
4   7     Steiner Willibald   1623  3½  ½ : ½  4     Fink Helmut   1633  1  
2   1     Fink Helmut   1633  4   ½ : ½  4½    Hösch Herbert   1601  8  
5   9     Laichmann Eduard   1618  2½  0 : 1   4     Fink Helmut   1633  1  
**  1     Fink Helmut   1633  4              
Platz 8
Partien und Gegner:    Harald Hager (C)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
2     Hager Harald   1556  5   1 : 0   2½    Laichmann Eduard   1618  9  
1     Fink Helmut   1633  4   1 : 0   5     Harald Hager   1556  2  
2     Hager Harald   1556  5   ½ : ½  5½    Röhrbacher Franz  1630  10  
2     Hager Harald   1556  5   ½ : ½  4½    Friedl Karl   1583  3  
4     Pospisil Peter   1605  4   ½ : ½  5     Harald Hager   1556  2  
2     Hager Harald   1556  5   0 : 1   5     Niesswohl Werner   1634  5  
6     Fritz Rebecca   1611  6½  ½ : ½  5     Harald Hager   1556  2  
2     Hager Harald   1556  5   0 : 1   3½    Steiner Willibald   1623  7  
8     Hösch Herbert  1601  4½  0 : 1   5     Harald Hager   1556  2  
**  2     Hager Harald   1556  5              
Platz 3
Partien und Gegner:    Mag. Christian Thuiner (F)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
3   3     Thuiner Christian Mag.   1408  6   1 : 0   2     Egger Michael   1324  8  
4   9     Ochsenhofer Walter   1389  4½  0 : 1   6     Thuiner Christian Mag.  1408  3  
2   3     Thuiner Christian Mag.   1408  6   1 : 0   4     Zobel Walter   1413  1  
5   2     Tunka Johann   1432  2½  0 : 1   6     Thuiner Christian Mag.  1408  3  
1   3     Thuiner Christian Mag.   1408  6   1 : 0   5     Kummer Michaela   1424  10  
5   3     Thuiner Christian Mag.   1408  6   0 : 1   8     Winter Eduard   1418  4  
2   5     Feldmüller Wolfgang  1333  5   1 : 0   6     Thuiner Christian Mag.  1408  3  
4   3     Thuiner Christian Mag.   1408  6   1 : 0   ½     Haslbeck Anne   1309  6  
3   7     Holub Sebastian   1356  6½  1 : 0   6     Thuiner Christian Mag.  1408  3  
**  3     Thuiner Christian Mag.   1408  6              
Platz 4
Partien und Gegner:    Egger Michael (E)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
3   3     Thuiner Christian Mag.   1408  6   1 : 0   2     Egger Michael   1324  8  
3   8     Egger Michael   1324  2   0 : 1   8     Winter Eduard   1418  4  
4   5     Feldmüller Wolfgang  1408  5   1 : 0   2     Egger Michael   1324  8  
2   8     Egger Michael   1324  2   1 : 0   ½     Haslbeck Anne   1309  6  
5   7     Holub Sebastian   1356  6½  1 : 0   2     Egger Michael   1324  8  
1   10    Kummer Michaela   1424  5   ½ : ½  2     Egger Michael   1324  8  
5   8     Egger Michael   1324  2   0 : 1   4½    Ochsenhofer Walter   1389  9  
2   1     Zobel Walter   1413  4   1 : 0   2     Egger Michael   1324  8  
4   8     Egger Michael   1324  2   ½ : ½  2½    Tunka Johann   1432  2  
**  8     Egger Michael   1324  2              
Platz 9