Partien und Gegner:    Egor Pavlov (A)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
11  26    Pavlov Egor   2046  0   1 : 0   0     Hirsch Adolf Jun.   2082  11  
26    Pavlov Egor   2046  1   0 : 1   1   FM  Kilgus Georg   2345  4  
12    Kahlbacher Helmut Dr.   2062  1   ½ : ½  1     Pavlov Egor   2046  26  
  Teichmeister Sven Dr.   2114  1½  ½ : ½  1½    Pavlov Egor   2046  26  
10  26    Pavlov Egor   2046  2   1 : 0   1½    Bauer Manfred Mag.   2000  17  
26    Pavlov Egor   2046  3   1 : 0   3     Mutschlechner Robert  1944  19  
15    Heissenberger Andreas   2021  3½  0 : 1   4     Pavlov Egor   2046  26  
FM  Schneider-Zinner Harald  2378  5½  1 : 0   5     Pavlov Egor   2046  26  
26    Pavlov Egor   2046  5   0 : 1   6   IM  Lendwai Reinhard   2421  1  
**  26    Pavlov Egor   2046  5              
Platz 9
Partien und Gegner:    Mag. Helmut Ruck (B)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
  Ruck Helmut Mag.   1702  0   ½ : ½  0     Peschek Otto   1482  18  
17    Zikic Goran   1523  ½   1 : 0   ½     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1702  5  
  Ruck Helmut Mag.   1702  1½  1 : 0   1½    Fritz Rebecca   1641  10  
14    Gockner Hans   1554  2   ½ : ½  2½    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1702  5  
  Ruck Helmut Mag.   1702  3   0 : 1   2½    Payrits Helmut Dr.   1677  6  
  Cotterill Daniel   1770  3½  1 : 0   3     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1702  5  
  Ruck Helmut Mag.   1702  3   1 : 0   3     Müller-Dennhof Lukas  1200  26  
13    Schmall Wilhelm Ing.  1591  4   1 : 0   4     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1702  5  
  Ruck Helmut Mag.   1702  4   1 : 0   4     Haider Fritz   1599  12  
**    Ruck Helmut Mag.   1702  5              
Platz 9
Partien und Gegner:    Goran Zikic (B)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
13  26    Müller-Dennhof Lukas  1200  0   ½ : ½  0     Zikic Goran   1523  17  
17    Zikic Goran   1523  ½   0 : 1   ½     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1702  5  
10  25    Bauer Benjamin   1614  ½   1 : 0   ½     Zikic Goran   1523  17  
12  17    Zikic Goran   1523  ½   0 : 1   ½     Fritz Robert   1268  25  
13  22    Pumpler Walter   1379  0   ½ : ½  ½     Zikic Goran   1523  17  
12  20    Tunka Johann   1453  1½  0 : 1   1     Zikic Goran   1523  17  
10  17    Zikic Goran   1523  2   0 : 1   2     Keintzel Raimund Mag.  1357  24  
11  18    Peschek Otto   1482  3   0 : 1   2     Zikic Goran   1523  17  
12  17    Zikic Goran   1523  3   0 : 1   2     Schwarzer Jürgen  1377  23  
**  17    Zikic Goran   1523  3              
Platz 24