Partien und Gegner:    Franz-Josef Köllner (B)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
  Pöchlauer Peter Mag.  1842  0   ½ : ½  0     Köllner Franz-Josef  1716  20  
20    Köllner Franz-Josef   1716  ½   0 : 1   ½     Strobl Kurt   1849  1  
16  25    Stockhammer Christian   1649  ½   1 : 0   ½     Köllner Franz-Josef  1716  20  
17  20    Köllner Franz-Josef   1716  ½   ½ : ½  ½     Roth Bernd   1697  21  
17  32    Beranek Eduard   1602  1   0 : 1   1     Köllner Franz-Josef  1716  20  
**  20    Köllner Franz-Josef   1716  2   * 29 *           
Platz 29
Partien und Gegner:    Dr. Manfred Aumann (B)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
11  11    Kosteletzky Rene   1792  0   ½ : ½  0     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1630  28  
28    Aumann Manfred Dr.   1630  ½   ½ : ½  ½     Ruck Helmut Mag.   1799  9  
  Pöchlauer Peter Mag.  1842  1   0 : 1   1     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1630  28  
13    Mischek Gerhard   1810  1   0 : 1   1     Aumann Manfred Dr.   1630  28  
28    Aumann Manfred Dr.   1630  2   ½ : ½  2     Strobl Karl   1849  1  
**  28    Aumann Manfred Dr.   1630  2½  * 18 *           
Platz 18
Partien und Gegner:    Harald Hager (B)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
13  13    Peichel Roland   1774  0   ½ : ½  0     Hager Harald   1608  30  
13  30    Hager Harald   1608  ½   1 : 0   ½     Reichert Wolfram   1761  15  
  Emrich Wolfgang   1827  1½  1 : 0   1½    Hager Harald   1608  30  
12  30    Hager Harald   1608  1½  0 : 1   1     Zimmermann Christian  1838  4  
13  19    Posch Thomas   1720  1½  0 : 1   1½    Hager Harald   1608  30  
**  30    Hager Harald   1608  2½  * 21 *           
Platz 21
Partien und Gegner:    Mag. Johann Prochaska (C)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
11  11    Prochaska Johann Mag.   1510  0   1 : 0   0     Muchna Klaus   1273  28  
32    Linke Erwin   1   0 : 1   1     Prochaska Johann Mag.  1510  11  
11    Prochaska Johann Mag.   1510  2   0 : 1   1½    Polley Werner   1536  4  
  Ardocker Franz   1527  2   0 : 1   2     Prochaska Johann Mag.  1510  11  
11    Prochaska Johann Mag.   1510  3   ½ : ½  3½    Bisztyga Oliver   1522  8  
**  11    Prochaska Johann Mag.   1510  3½  * 5 *           
Platz 5
Partien und Gegner:    Goran Zikic (C)
Brett  SNr  Titel  Name  Elo  Pkt  Erg.  Pkt  Titel  Name  Elo  Snr 
19    Zikic Goran   1464  0   0 : 1   0     Jereb Jürgen   1587  2  
14  30    Fritz Robert   1200  0   0 : 1   0     Zikic Goran   1464  19  
10  19    Zikic Goran   1464  1   ½ : ½  1     Gindl Herbert   1511  10  
11  16    Köcher Gerhard  1493  1½  0 : 1   1½    Zikic Goran   1464  19  
19    Zikic Goran   1464  2½  1 : 0   2½    Polley Werner   1536  4  
**  19    Zikic Goran   1464  3½  * 6 *           
Platz 6